Citizen TV programme guide

Citizen TV programmes

(Last updated on December 1, 2018)

Monday

4:00 Pambazuka Music

5:30 Dance With Chiky

6:00 Day Break

10:00 Sema Na Citizen

1:00 Live at 1

2:00 Afrosinema

4:00 Citizen Briefs

4:20 Mseto Africa

5.00 La Rosa De Guadalupe

6.00 Friends To The Rescue

7:00 Citizen Nipashe

7:35 Inspekta Mwala

8:05 My Sweet Curse

9:00 Monday Special Town Hall

10:00 Fall Into Temptation

11:00 Afrosinema

01:00 Citizen Late Night News

02:00 Afrosinema

4:00 Pambazuka

Tuesday

4:00 Pambazuka Music

5:30 Dance With Chiky

6:00 Day Break

10:00 Sema Na Citizen

1:00 Live @ 1

2:00 Afrosinema

4:00 Citizen Briefs

4:20 Mseto East Africa

5:00 La Rosa De Guadalupe

6:00 Friends To The Rescue

7:00 Citizen Nipashe

7:35 Tahidi High

8:05 My Sweet Curse

9:00 News Night

10:00 Fall Into Temptation

11:00 Afrosinema

01:00 Citizen Late Night News

02:00 Afrosinema

Wednesday

4:00 Pambazuka Music

5:30 Dance With Chiky

6:00 Day Break

10:00 Sema Na Citizen

1:00 Live @1

2:00 Afrosinema

4:00 Citizen Briefs

4:15 Mseto East Africa

5:00 La Rosa De Guadalupe

6:00 Friends To The Rescue

7:00 Citizen Nipashe

7:35 Aziza

8:00 My Sweet Curse

9:00 JKL

10.30 Fall into Temptation

11:00 Afrosinema

01:00 Citizen Late Night News

02:00 Afrosinema

04:00 Pambazuka

Thursday

4.00 Pambazuka Music

5:30 Dance With Chiky

6:00 Day Break

10:00 Sema Na Citizen

1:00 Live @ 1

2:00 Afrosinema

4.00 Citizen Briefs

4.15 Mseto East Africa

5.00 La Rosa De Guadalupe

6.00 Friends to the Rescue

7:00 Citizen Nipashe

7:35 Papa Shirandula

8.00 My Sweet Curse

9:00 Tonight

10.00 Fall into Temptation

11.00 Afrosinema

01:00 Citizen Late Night News

02:00 Afrosinema Movie

Friday

6:00 Day Break

10:00 Sema Na Citizen

1:00 LIve @ 1

2:00 Afrosinema

4:00 Citizen Briefs

4:15 Mseto East Africa

5:00 La Rosa De Guadalupe

6:00 Friends to the Rescue

7:00 Citizen Nipashe

7:35 Machachari

8:05 My Sweet Curse

9:00 Friday Night

10:00 10/10 Show

12.00 Action Night

01.00 Late Night News

02.00 Afrosinema

04.00 Pamabazuka

Saturday

4:00 Pambazuka Music

6:00 Know Zone Class 6

7:00 Know Zone Class 2

8:00 Knowzone Zone Class 4

9:00 Akili/Bongo

10:00 Tinga Tinga Tales

10:30 Cartoons

11.30 Wedding Show – Omin-bus

1:00 Live At 1

1:30 Shamba Shape Up

2:00 Shamra Shamra

2:30 Roga Roga

4:00 One Love

7:00 Nipashe Wikiendi

8:05 My Sweet Curse

9:00 Citizen Weekend

10:00 Fall Into Temptation

11:00 One Love -Rpt

02:00 Roga Roga 03:30 CNN

Sunday

4.00 CNN

6:00 Gospel Sunday Live

1:00 Live at 1

1:30 Shamba Shape up

2:00 Inspekta Mwala Classics

2:30 Tahidi High Classics

3:15 Machachari Classics

4:00 Papa Shirandula Classics

4:30 Mother-in-Law Classics

5:00 Moyo Classics

5:30 Mashtaka

6:00 The Wedding Show

7:00 Nipashe Wikendi

7:30 Mother-in-law

8:05 Road to Destiny

9:00 Sunday Live

10:00 Passion and Power

11:00 Afrosinema

1:00 Citizen Late Night News

2:00 Afrosinema

Advertisements