KBC TV programme guide

(Last updated on December 1, 2018)

Monday

5.00 BBC

6.00 Good Morning Kenya

9.00 Layd Back

10.00 Raggs

10.30 Stringed RPT

11.00 Vioja Mahakamani

12.00 Afrofusion

1.00 Lunchtime News

1.30 Business Defined

2.00 Business Africa

3.00 Mahanjam

3.30 Big Minds

5.00 Club 1

6.45 Mitikasi

7.00 Taarifa

7.30 Grapevine

8.00 Where Is Elisa?

9.00 Channel 1 News

10.00 Parliament Highlights

10.30 Sundowner

11.00 CGTN

12.00 Layd Back

12.30 BBC

Tuesday

5:00 BBC

5:30 Gear Up

6:00 Good Morning Kenya

9:00 Blue Economy

1:00 KBC Lunchtime News

1:30 –

2:00 –

2:30 Parliament

6:30 Mitikasi

7:00 Taarifa

7:30 Health Diaries

8:00 Where Is Elisa?

9:00 KBC News

10:00 First Lady

11:00 CGTN News

12:00 Layd Back

12:30 BBC

Wednesday

5.00 BBC

5.30 Gear Up

6.00 Good Morning Kenya

9.00 Layd Back

9.30 Parliament Live

10.30 Vienna Ochestra

11.00 Documentary

12.30 Top Mashariki

1.00 KBC Lunchtime News

1.30 Business Defined

2.00 Mkulima Rpt

2.30 Parliament Live

5.30 Club 1

6.30 Documentary

7.00 Taarifa

7.30 Kenda Imani

8.00 Where Is Elisa?

9.00 KBC Channel 1 News

10.00 The Rave Live

11.30 CGTN News

12.00 Lay‘D Back

12.30 BBC

Thursday

5.00 BBC

5.30 Gear Up

6.00 Good Morning Kenya

9.00 Layd Back

10.00 Raggs

11.00 Bible Story

12.00 Worship Experience

1.00 KBC Lunchtime News

1.30 Business Defined

2.00 Kenda Imani

2.30 -Senate

5.30 Club 1

6.30 Mitikasi

7.00 Taarifa

7.30 Faces of Africa

8.00 Project 254

8.30 Magical Scene

9.00 KBC Channel 1 News

10.30 Shuga

11.00 GGTN 12.00 Layd Back 12.30 BBC

Friday

5.00 BBC

5.30 Gear Up

6.00 Kudzacha

9.00 Layd Back

10.00 Tou Pou

10.30 Bible Story

11.00 The Rave- Rpt

12.00 Afrofusion

1.00 Lunchtime News

1.30 Business Defined

2.30 Documentary

3.30 Ukumbi wa Kislamu

4.00 Club Extra Live

7.00 Taarifa

7.30 Mahanjam Live

9.00 KBC Channel 1 News

10.00 Top Mashariki

11.00 CGTN News

12.00 Lay’d Back

12.30 BBC

Saturday

5.00 BBC World News

7.00 Classic Tales

8.00 Praiz Mix

9.00 Jesus Winner

9.30 Big Minds

11.00 Angaza Live

1.00 KBC Lunchtime News

1.30 DuniaWiki Hii

2.00 Game on , Live

4.30 Paraiz Miz

5.30 Faces Of Africa Rpt

6.00 Ol Pejeta Diaries

6.30 Abled Dierently

7.00 KBC Taarifa

7.30 Stringed

8.00 Documentary

8.30 Vioja Mahakamani

9.00 KBC News

10.00 Weekend Movie

12:00 Layd Back 12.30

Sunday

5:00 BBC

6.00 In Touch Ministries

7.00 New Life Ministry

7.30 Kuna Nuru Gizani

8.00 Calvary Chosen Centre

8:30 Turning Point

9.00 Celebration Times

9.30 Jijenge Imani Yako

10.00 Worship Experience

11:00 Home-grown

1.00 KBC Lunchtime News

1 .30 Classmates

2:00 Daytime Movie

3:30 Mkulima

4:00 Kwa Raha Zangu

5:00 Sundowner

6:00 Beyond the Headlines

7.00 Taarifa

7.30 Comedy Arena

8:30 Jee Huu ni Ungwana

9:00 Channel 1 News

10:00 Turning Point

12:00 Layd Back 12.30 BBC

Advertisements