TV programme guides

 

hussein mohammed

Citizen TV’s Hussein Mohammed.

CITIZEN TV

MONDAY

4:00 Pambazuka Music

5:30 Dance With Chiky

6:00 Power Breakfast

9:00 Citizen Extra

1:00 Live at 1

2:00 Afrosinema

3:30 Naswa

4:00 Alasiri

4:20 Mseto Africa

5.00 La Rosa De Guadalupe

6.00 Tangled Hearts

7:00 Citizen Nipashe

7:35 Inspekta Mwala

8:05 Waking Up With You

9:00 Monday Special

10:00 The Flight To Victory

11:00 Afrosinema

01:00 Citizen Late Night News

02:00 Afrosinema

4:00 Pambazuka

 

 

TUESDAY

4:00 Pambazuka Music

5:30 Dance With Chiky

6:00 Power Breakfast

9:00 Citizen Extra

1:00 Live at 1

2:00 Afrosinema

4:20 Mseto East Africa

5:00 La Rosa De Guadalupe

6:00 Tangled Hearts

7:00 Citizen Nipashe

7:35 Tahidi High 

8:05 Waking Up With You

9:00 The Big Question

10:00 The Flight To Victory

11:00 Afrosinema

01:00 Citizen Late Night News

02:00 Afrosinema

 

 

WEDNESDAY

4:00 Pambazuka Music

5:30 Dance With Chiky

6:00 Power Breakfast

9:00 Citizen Extra

1:00 Live at 1

2:00 Afrosinema

4:00 Alasiri

4:20 Mseto East Africa

5:00 La Rosa De Guadalupe

6:00 Tangled Hearts

7:00 Citizen Nipashe

7:35 Aziza

8:00 Waking Up With You

9:00 JKL

10.30 The Flight to Victory

11:00 Afrosinema

01:00 Citizen Late Night News

02:00 Afrosinema

 

 

THURSDAY

4:00 Pambazuka Music

5:30 Dance With Chiky

6:00 Power Breakfast

9:30 Citizen Extra

1:00 Live at 1

2:00 Shamba Shape Up

2:30 Afrosinema

4.00 Alasiri

4.10 Mseto East Africa

5.00 La Rosa De Guadalupe

6.00 Tangled Hearts

7:00 Citizen Nipashe

7:35 Papa Shirandula 

8:00 Waking Up With You

9:00 Live at Nine

10.00 The Flight To Victory

11.00 Afrosinema

01:00 Citizen Late Night News

02:00 Afrosinema Movie

 

 

FRIDAY

6:00 Power Breakfast

9:00 Citizen Extra

1:00 Live at 1

2:00 Afrosinema

4:00 Alasiri

4:20 Mseto East Africa

5:00 Waaris

6:00 Tangled Hearts

7:00 Citizen Nipashe

7:35 Machachari

8:05 Waking Up With You

9:00 Citizen Weekend

10:00 10/10 Show

11.00 Action Night

01.00 Late Night News

02.00 Afrosinema

 

 

SATURDAY

4:00 Pambazuka Music

6:00 Know Zone Class 6

7:00 Know Zone Class 2

8:00 Knowzone Zone Class 4

9:00 Akili/Bongo

10:00 Tinga Tinga Tales

10:30 Cartoons

11.30 Wedding Show – Omin-bus

1:00 Live At 1

1:30 Shamra Shamra

2:30 Roga Roga

4:00 One Love

7:00 Nipashe Wikiendi

8:05 Waking Up With You

9:00 Citizen Weekend

10:00 The Flight To Victory

11:00 One Love-Rpt

02:00 Roga Roga

03:30 CNN

 

 

SUNDAY

4.00 CNN

6:00 Gospel Sunday Live

1:00 Live at 1

1:30 Shamba Shape Up

2:00 Inspekta Mwala Classics

2:30 Tahidi High Classics

3:15 Machachari Classics

4:00 Papa Shirandula Classics

4:30 Mother-in-Law Classics

5:00 Moyo Classics

5:30 Mashtaka

6:00 The Wedding Show

7:00 Nipashe Wikendi

7:30 Mother-in-law

8:05 Road to Destiny

9:00 Sunday Live

10:00 Passion and Power

11:00 Afrosinema

1:00 Citizen Late Night News

2:00 Afrosinema

 

KTN HOME

eq

KTN anchors.

MONDAY

5:00 Club 700

5:30 Praise And Worship

6:00 Morning Express

7:00 Life N’ Style

8:30 The Entrepreneur Rerun

9:00 Afriscreen

11:00 Forevermore

12:00 Top Story

12:30 Real Househelps Of Kawangware

1:00 Newsdesk 1:30 Turning Point

2:00 Afriscreen

4:00 World Peacemakers

4:30 Winx Club

5:00 Baseline

6:00 The Better Half

7:00 KTN Leo

7:30 Mshamba

8:00 BYOB

9:00 KTN Prime News

10:00 White Slave

11:00 Life N’ Style

11:30 Andrew Wommack Ministries/ CNN

 

 

TUESDAY

5:00 Club 700

5:30 Praise And Worship

6:00 Morning Express

7:00 Life N’ Style

8:30 The Entrepreneur Rerun

9:00 Afriscreen

11:00 Forevermore

12:00 Chini ya Mnazi

12:30 Junior

1:00 Newsdesk

1:30 Turning Point

2:00 Afriscreen

4:00 World Peacemakers

4:30 Winx Club

5:00 Baseline

6:00 The Better Half

7:00 KTN Leo

7:30 Daktari

8:00 Ester the Queen

9:00 KTN Prime

10:00 White Slave

11:00 Life N’ Style

11:30 Andrew Wommack Ministries

12:00 CNN

 

WENDESDAY

5:00 Club 700

5:30 Praise and Worship

6:00 Morning Express

8:00 Life N Style

8:30 The Entrepreneur Rerun

9:00 Afriscreen

11:00 Forevermore

12.00 Tujaribu

1:00 Newsdesk

1:30 Turning Point

2:00 Afriscreen

4:00 The New Adventure Of Lucky Luke

4:30 World Of Winx

5:00 Maisha Mzuqa

6:00 The Better Half

7:00 KTN Leo

7:30 Real Househelps of Kawangware

8:00 Ester the Queen

9:00 KTN Prime

10:00 Kenya Lotto

10:15 Movie

12:45 Andrew Wommack Ministries/CNN

 

 

THURSDAY

5:00 Club 700

5:30 Joel Osteen

6:00 Morning Express

7:00 Life N’ Style

8:30 The Entrepreneur

9:00 Afriscreen

11:00 Forevermore

12:00 Tubonge

1:00 News Desk

1:30 Turning Point

2:00 Afri-Screen

4:00 The New Adventure Of Lucky Luke

4:30 World Of Winx

5:00 Maisha Mzuqa

6:00 The Better Half

7:00 KTN Leo

7:30 Baba Yao

8:00 Thursday Night Live

9:00 KTN Prime

10.00 Movie

11.30 Andrew Wommack Ministries

12.00 CNN

 

 

FRIDAY 

 

5:00 Club 700

5:30 Joseph Prince

6:00 Morning Express

8:00 Life N’ Style

9:00 Afriscreen

12:00 Property Show

1:00 News Desk

1:30 Turning Point

2:00 Afri-Screen

4:00 Adventure Of Tintin

4.30 Regal Academy

5:00 Maisha Mzuqa

6:00 The Better Half

7: 00 KTN Leo

7:30 Junior

8:00 I Can Sing

9:00 KTN Prime News

10.00 Madam Secretary

11:00 Life N’ Style

11.30 Andrew Wommack Ministries/ CNN

 

 

SATURDAY

5:00 700 Club

5 30 Joyce Meyer

6:00 Winx Club

6:30 Adventure Of Tintin

7:00 Regal Academy

7:30 Animation Movie

9:00 Club Kiboko

10:00 Maisha Mzuqa

11:00 Str8 Up Live

1:00 Lunch Time News

1:30 Mshamba

2:00 Deal Or No Deal

3.00 Doble Kara

4:00 Movie

6:00 Jodha Akbar

7:00 KTN Wikendi

7:30 Chini ya Mnazi

8:00 Until we meet again

9:00 KTN Weekend Prime

9:45 Daring Abroad
10:00 Kenya Lotto

10:30 Rasha Rasha

12:30 CNN

 

 

SUNDAY

5:00 Command Your Morning

6:00 Joseph Prince – New Creation Church TV

6:30 Joel Osteen Ministries

7:00 Tukuza Live Gospel Show

12:00 Life N’ Style-RPT

1.00 Lunch Time News

1:30 Animated Movie

3:00 Steve Harvey

4:00 Deal or No Deal

5.00 Chungu Chetu -RPT

5:30 Property Show.

6: 30 Skin Therapy

7:00 KTN Leo

7:30 Junior

8:00 Behind the Music.

9:00 Checkpoint

10:30 Movie

12:00 CNN

 

K24

kalekye

Kalekye Mumo on K24’s Talk Central show.

MONDAY

5:00 Switch Mix

5:30 Tizi

7:00 K24 Alfajiri

9:00 Taste of Love

10:00 The Daily Brief

1:30 Sports Hub

2:30 America’s Got Talent

3:00 DW Documentary

3:30 Playlist

4:00 Mchipuko wa Alasiri

4:10 Juskids

5:00 Beat Box

6:00 Tizi

6:30 K24 Mashinani

7:00 K24 Saa Moja

8:05 Casino

9:00 K24 Evening Edition 

10:00 Nairobi Dairies

11:00 DW Feed

 

 

TUESDAY

5.00 Switchmix

5.30 Tizi

7.00 K24 Alfajiri

9.00 Taste Of Love

10.00 The Daily Brief

1.30 Sports Hub

2.30 America’s Got Talent

3.00 DW Documentary

3:30 Playlist

4.00 Mchipuko wa Alasiri

4.10 Juskids

4.10 Beat Box

6.00 Tizi

6.30 K24 Mashinani

7.00 K24 Saa Moja

8.05 Casino

9.00 K24 Evening Edition

10.00 Face off

11.00 DW Feed

 

 

WENDESDAY

5:00 Switch Mix

5:30 Tizi

7:00 K24 Alfajiri

9:00 Taste Of Love

10:00 The Daily Brief

1:30 Sports Hub

2:30 America’s Got Talent

3:00 DW Documentary

3:30 Play List

4:00 Mchipuko wa Alasiri

4:10 Jus Kids

5:00 Beat Box

6:00 Tizi

6:30 K24 Mashinani

7:00 K24 Saa Moja

8:05 Taste of Love

9:00 K 24 Evening Edition

10:20 Sumu La Penzi

11:00 Konnect

12:00 DW Feed

 

 

THURSDAY

6.00 Switch Mix

5.30 Tizi

7.00 K24 Alfajiri

9.00 Taste of Love

10.00 The Daily Brief

1.30 Sports Hub

2.30 America’s Got Talent

3.00 DW Documentary

3.30 Playlist

4.00 Mchipuko wa Alasiri

4.10 Juskids

5.00 Beat Box

6.00 Tizi

6.30 Mashinani

7.00 K24 Saa Moja

8.05 Taste of Love

9.00 K24 Evening Edition

10.00 Talk Central 1

1.00 DW Feed

 

 

FRIDAY 

5.00 Switchmix

5.30 Tizi

9.00 Taste Of Love

10.00 The Daily Brief

1.30 Sports Hub

2.30 America’s Got Talent

3.00 DW Documentary

3.30 Playlist

4.00 Mchipuko Wa Alasiri

4.10 Juskids

5.00 Beatbox

6.00 Tizi

6:30 K24 Mashinani

7.00 K24 Saa Moja

8.05 Taste of Love

9.00 K24 Weekend Edition

10.00 Lotto Live Show

10.30 DJ Slim 254

02.00 DW Feed

 

 

SATURDAY

5.00 Switch Mix

6.30 Jus Kids Compilation

7.30 K24 Alfajiri Pick of the Week

9.30 Jus Kids

11.00 Riddim Vybz

1.00 K24 Newscut

1.30 Serie A Hghlights

2.30 Get in the Kitchen

3.30 Kenyan Movie

4.30 Hollywood Movie

6.00 Get in the Kitchen

7.00 K24 Wikendi

8.00 America’s Got Talent

9.00 K24 Weekend Report

10.00 Overdrive With DJ Slim 254

01.00 DW Feed

 

NTV

DQRfHuRX4AACaD0

A promotional poster for NTV’s The Trend.

MONDAY

5:00am: Password Plus

6:00am AM Live

8:00am Better Living

9:00am Laali

11:00am NTV Today

1:00pm: NTV at 1

1:30pm: NTV Sasa

3:00pm: China Wings

3:30pm: Gina D’s Kids Club

4.00pm: NTV at 4

4:15pm: Password

5:00pm: The Beat

6:00pm: Be Careful With My Heart

7:00pm: NTV Jioni

7:30pm: Wicked Edition 

8:00pm: Wild Skin

9:00pm: NTV Tonight

10:00pm: Press Pass

11:00pm The Beat

12:00am CNN

 

 

TUESDAY

5:00am Password Plus

6:00am AM Live

8:00am Better Living

9:00am Laali

11:00am NTV Today

1:00pm: NTV at 1

1:30pm: NTV Sasa

3:00pm: China Wings

3:30pm: Gina D’s Kids Club

4:00pm: NTV at 4

4:15pm: Password

5:00pm: The Beat

6:00pm: Be Careful With My Heart

7:00pm: NTV Jioni

7:30pm: Auntie Boss!

8:00pm: Wild Skin

9:00pm: NTV Tonight

10:00pm: NTV Wild Talk – With Smriti Vidyarthi

11:00pm: The Beat

12:00am: CNN

 

 

WEDNESDAY

5:00am: Password Plus

6:00am AM Live

9:00am Laali

10:00am Wild Skin

11:00am NTV Today

1:00pm: NTV at 1

1:30pm: NTV Sasa

3:00pm:China Wings

3:30pm:Gina D’s Kids Club

4:00pm: NTV at 4
4:15pm: Password

5:00pm: The Beat

6:00pm: Be Careful With My Heart

7:00pm: NTV Jioni

7:30pm: Mchungaji

8:00pm: Wild Skin

9:00pm: NTV Tonight

10:00pm: Movie- Neighbours

12:00am: The Beat

01:00am: CNN

 

 

THURSDAY

5:00am: Password Plus

6:00am AM Live

9:00am Laali

10:00am Wild Skin

11:00am NTV Today

1:00pm: NTV at 1

1:30pm: NTV Sasa

3:00pm: China Wings

3:30pm Gina D’s Kids Club

4:00pm: NTV at 4

4:15pm: Password

5:00pm: The Beat

6:00pm: Be Careful With My Heart

7:00pm: NTV Jioni

7:30pm: Churchill Raw

8:00pm: Wild Skin

9:00pm: NTV Tonight

10:00pm: Lit 360

11:00pm: The Beat

12:00am: CNN

 

 

FRIDAY

5:00am: Password Plus

6:00am AM Live

9:00am: Laali

10:00am: Wild Skin

11:00am: NTV Today

1:00pm: NTV at 1

1:30pm: NTV Sasa

3:00pm:Generation 3

4:00pm: NTV at 4

4:15pm: Password

5:00pm The Beat

6:00pm: Be Careful With My Heart

7:00pm:NTV Jioni

8:00pm: #theTrend

9:00pm NTV Weekend Edition

10:00pm: #the Trend

11:30pm: The Beat

12:30am: CNN

 

 

SATURDAY

6:00am: One Voice
7:00am: AMLive Forever Country
8:00am: A – Z of Wellbeing
8:30am: Story Store Kids Show
9.00am: Generation 3
10.00am: Pocket Dragons Adventure
11.00am: Teen Republik
1:00pm: NTV at 1
1:30pm: Mchungaji
2:00pm: Top Sport
4:15pm: Bundesliga Live
6:15pm: NTV Wild
7:00pm: NTV Jioni
8:00pm: Victoria’s Lounge
9:00pm: NTV Weekend Edition
10:00pm: Jam Rock
0.100am: CNN

 

 

SUNDAY

5:00am Once Cubed

6:00 One Voice

7:00 Mamlaka Hill Chapel

8:00 In His Presence

8:30 Gospel Outreach

9:00 Maximum Miracle

9:30 Refreshing Times

1:00 Cross Over 101

1:00 NTV at 1

1:30 #the Trend

3:00 Churchill Raw

3:30 Wicked Edition

4:00 Pwani Fitness Show

4:30 Woman Without Limits

5:30 NTV Property Show

6:00 Victoria’s Lounge

7:00 NTV Jioni

7:30 The Pambazuka National Lottery Show

8:00 Churchill Show

9:00 NTV Weekend Edition

10:00 Avenida Brasil

11:00 CNN

 

Advertisements